Welsh Championship Results
View all articles

Comments: 2

RESULTS WELSH OPEN 2011

PATTERNS

SENIOR MALE BLACK BELT

6TH

GOLD

G HORAN

5TH

GOLD

M. FLAHERTY

3RD

GOLD

S BROWN

SILVER

S NOBLE

BRONZE

J VERNAZZA

A WALKINSHAW

2ND

GOLD

A GIBBS

SILVER

R NOBOA

BRONZE

A LAWRENCE

P CHANG

1ST

GOLD

C MUTTTON

SILVER

A COBLEY

BRONZE

A SHAMIN

T FERNANDES

SENIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

5TH

GOLD

H PARKER

3RD

GOLD

B DOYLE

2ND

GOLD

V HART

1ST

GOLD

S LINGARD

SILVER

H SMYTH

BRONZE

C TOVEY

P SEARLE

ADULT MALE BLACK BELT

5TH

GOLD

K MCABE

4TH

GOLD

M BRUNGER

SILVER

C WOOLCOCK

BRONZE

C STEVENS

3RD

GOLD

L CLUTSAM

SILVER

M CARR

BRONZE

J O`CONNOR

R NICHOLLS

2ND

GOLD

S OWEN

SILVER

D GURNEY

BRONZE

G ROBERTSON

L SMITH

1ST

GOLD

TBC

SILVER

TBC

BRONZE

TBC

ADULT FEMALE BLACK BELT

5TH

GOLD

K BURRIDGE

SILVER

K ROBINSON

4TH

GOLD

L CORNELL

3RD

GOLD

P SIDHU

SILVER

O MCKENNA

BRONZE

M EVANS

R DEARLOVE

2ND

GOLD

G SIDHU

SILVER

J SZCZUTKONSKA

BRONZE

L PALFREY

D LUPARELLO

1ST

GOLD

K JAMES

SILVER

H DIALLO

BRONZE

N BROWN

JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT

3RD

GOLD

T RAWLING

SILVER

S RICHARDS

BRONZE

J WORTON

2ND

GOLD

B SMITH

SILVER

R MARRIOT

BRONZE

J MARTIN

A EVERETT

1ST

GOLD

R HATELY

SILVER

B TOVEY

BRONZE

L DEVONSHIRE

J MORRIS

JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

2ND

GOLD

S WADSLEY

SILVER

B MARTIN

BRONZE

C GIBBS

J PIDGLEY

1ST

GOLD

J HORAN

SILVER

C GAULT

BRONZE

R HOUGH

E JONES

CADET MALE BLACK BELT

GOLD

E CALLAHAN

SILVER

TBC

BRONZE

TBC

TBC

CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT

GOLD

T DEEDIGAN

SILVER

J WREN

BRONZE

B LYONS

SENIOR MALE COLURED BELT

GOLD

S CHAPMAN

SILVER

A CRIPPS

BRONZE

T KIRK

A PRINS

SENIOR MIXED YEL - GREEN

GOLD

J BASSET

SILVER

N PARSONS

BRONZE

S FREEMAN

J HOLROYD

ADULT MALE GREEN BELT

GOLD

S MACKENSIE

SILVER

A TURNER

BRONZE

C DEVINE

N FLEET

ADULT MALE BLUE BELT

GOLD

S BELLANI

SILVER

C JONES

BRONZE

G ROSE

D BISGROVE

ADULT FEMALE MIXED BELT

GOLD

K MCKENZIE

SILVER

A ZAMANYAN

BRONZE

E PARSONS

K RAO

ADULT FEMALE RED BELT

GOLD

L HOPE

SILVER

Z SMITH

BRONZE

V WILLIAMS

K CLARKE

JUNIOR MIXED WHITE BELT

GOLD

J ADETUTU

SILVER

B COUSINS

JUNIOR MIXED YELLOW - GREEN BELT

GOLD

S SOLOVIVA

SILVER

W RAHMA

BRONZE

P INSTRELL

K BENTLY

JUNIOR MALE 5TH-3RD KUP

GOLD

R EYRE

SILVER

S ASLAN

BRONZE

A CONNOR

A ABDINASIR

JUNIOR MALE 2ND - 1ST KUP

GOLD

S MAEGHT

SILVER

M ZANANYAN

BRONZE

R ALVEY

T BROOM

JUNIOR FEMALE BLUE BELT

GOLD

C BOND

SILVER

S SCOTT

BRONZE

L SEARLE

JUNIOR FEMALE RED BELT

GOLD

N BARKE

SILVER

O FRAZOR

BRONZE

N JONES

CADET MALE 10TH - 9TH KUP

GOLD

J BEER

SILVER

O CHILCOTT

BRONZE

D JONES

A RADIA

CADET MALE 8TH - 7TH KUP

GOLD

J SWAN

SILVER

R MEREDITH

BRONZE

D SHERRATT

MICHAEL HERBERT

CADET MALE 6TH - 5TH KUP

GOLD

B LANGTON

SILVER

C HARPER

BRONZE

E IVANS

A HOBSON

CADET MALE 4TH - 3TH KUP

GOLD

J MORRISON

SILVER

H HETHERINTON

BRONZE

C BUTLER

I MARSH

CADET MALE 2ND - 1ST KUP

GOLD

J ELSON

SILVER

K MCDERMOT

BRONZE

R GAMLIN

R SIMPSON

CADET FEMALE 10TH - 9TH KUP

GOLD

K BECK

SILVER

E RICHARDS

CADET FEMALE 8TH - 7TH KUP

GOLD

R INSTRELL

SILVER

F HOBSON

BRONZE

B JACKSON

SUMMER ALLWOOD

CADET FEMALE 6TH - 5TH KUP

GOLD

A CHILCOTT

SILVER

L ROBERTSHAW

BRONZE

L POWELL

C PICKMAN

CADET FEMALE 4TH - 3TH KUP

GOLD

J ROWLAND

SILVER

J IVANS

BRONZE

L CRAWLEY

Z SZCZUTKOWSKA

CADET MALE 2ND - 1ST KUP

GOLD

M MAYHEW

SILVER

R HANLEY

BRONZE

K PEGG

D MCAVOY

KIDS KICKER MIXED WHITE PATTERN

GOLD

M MCLSTEAD

SILVER

E MITCHELL

BRONZE

E MCLSTED

M ALLEN

KIDS KICKER MIXED KICK AND PUNCH ROUTINE

GOLD

L HUBBARD

SILVER

Z BEDEAN-GRAVES

BRONZE

TOBY POSTGATE

REECE BOWLEY

KIDS KICKER MIXED YELLOW

GOLD

E MCCARTHY

SILVER

O MELHUISH

BRONZE

M COOMBS

J PARVIEZ

KIDS KICKER MIXED GREEN

GOLD

H DRAKE

SILVER

L BYRNE

BRONZE

J FREEMAN

SPARRING

SENIOR MALE BLACK BELT

WELTER

GOLD

P JACKSON

SILVER

M FLAHERTY

MIDDLE

GOLD

R NABOA

SILVER

A LAWRENCE

HEAVY

GOLD

J VERNAZZA

SILVER

K WILSON

BRONZE

C MUTTON

K ROBINSON

HYPER

GOLD

A STEVENS

SILVER

A COBLEY

BRONZE

M JONES

P JOHNSON

SENIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

LIGHT/ WELT

GOLD

H PARKER

SILVER

P SEARLE

HEAVY

GOLD

V HART

SILVER

V BONAKER

HYPER

GOLD

B DOYLE

SILVER

H SMYTH

ADULT MALE BLACK BELT

MICRO

GOLD

J MCAVOY

SILVER

D VAKARIA

LIGHT

GOLD

N NOBLE

SILVER

A SEEWOODHARY

WELTER

GOLD

J STEVENS

SILVER

B ENGLAND

BRONZE

L DEMPSEY

R NICHOLLS

MIDDLE

GOLD

C WOODCOCK

SILVER

D WELLAND

BRONZE

M BRUNGER

J O`CONNOR

HEAVY

GOLD

G ROBERTSON

SILVER

S OWEN

BRONZE

C STEVENS

P TOVEY

HYPER

GOLD

G BRADSHAW

SILVER

J HALFORD

BRONZE

T HAYES

B RICHARDS

ADULT FEMALE BLACK BELT

MICRO

GOLD

O MCKENNA

SILVER

N BROWN

LIGHT

GOLD

T SZCZUTKOWSKA

SILVER

G SIDHU

WELTER

GOLD

J GILBERT

SILVER

L PALFREY

MIDDLE

GOLD

L CORNELL

SILVER

G O`CONNOR

HEAVY

GOLD

M EVANS

SILVER

P CHRISTODOULOU

HYPER

GOLD

J RANSLEY

SILVER

R DEARLOVE

BRONZE

H DIALLO

D LUPARELLO

JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT

MICRO

GOLD

L DEVONSHIRE

SILVER

C GAMLIN

BRONZE

B THOMPSON

A MATHER

LIGHT

GOLD

B SMITH

SILVER

C FROST

WELTER

GOLD

R MARRIOT

SILVER

A EVERETT

BRONZE

J THOMAS

J MORRIS

MIDDLE

GOLD

B TOVEY

SILVER

T DURNFORD

BRONZE

J MARRIOT

T MCNELLIEY

HEAVY

GOLD

B ROBERTSON

SILVER

J HARRIS

BRONZE

S RICHARDS

G SIVASOTHY

HYPER

GOLD

M WILSON

SILVER

T RAWLING

BRONZE

L ROSSITER

J WORTON

JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

WELTER

GOLD

J HORAN

SILVER

N JONES

BRONZE

E JONES

A HILL

JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

MIDDLE

GOLD

N BARKE

SILVER

B MARTINI

JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

HEAVY

GOLD

S WADSLEY

SILVER

S DONNELLY

BRONZE

C GAULT

JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT

HEAVY

GOLD

Z WORTON

SILVER

D MCFARLAN

BRONZE

M GOMEZ

CADET MALE BLACK BELT

LIGHT

GOLD

E CALLAHAN

WELTER

GOLD

C SWEETING

SILVER

J BAILEY

MIDDLE

GOLD

B HALFORD

SILVER

A COBLEY

BRONZE

S TAYLOR

T WRIGHT

HYPER

GOLD

J HAMILL-WATTS

SILVER

R THOMAS

CADET MIXED BLACK BELT

HEAVY

GOLD

L WADSLEY

SILVER

C DUFF

BRONZE

J HARRIS

T SAMUELS

CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT

MIDDLE

GOLD

K WILLIAMS

SILVER

B LYONS

BRONZE

C BLACKMORE

SENIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

GOLD

A BURTON

SILVER

A PERRIN

BRONZE

S CHAPMAN

T KIRK

SENIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

WELTER

GOLD

M SHANOWED

SILVER

K EVERETT

BRONZE

R SONKI

SENIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY

GOLD

S FREEMAN

SILVER

M SEXSMITH

SENIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

S COOK

SILVER

M BEBEL

BRONZE

S HOLLANDS

A COOPER

SENIOR FEMALE MIXED GRADE

LIGHT/WELT

GOLD

S DRAKE

SILVER

K CLARKE

BRONZE

S BAKER-ATWELL

C MATTHEWS

SENIOR FEMALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

L KIBBEY

SILVER

J EVANS

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

LIGHT

GOLD

S MACHENZY

SILVER

L PANIK

J NEWIS

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

WELTER

GOLD

B HOLLERAN

SILVER

M WILLIAMS

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

MIDDLE

GOLD

G ROSE

SILVER

J JAMES

BRONZE

N FLEET

J ESSEX

ADULT MALE 3RD KUP

MIDDLE

GOLD

C JONES

SILVER

R HANDY

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY

GOLD

M MILLINGTON

SILVER

A FRENCH-WOLLEN

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

S WALSH

SILVER

J OSBORN

BRONZE

M JANICIZEVIC

D JONES

ADULT MALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY/HYP

GOLD

C DEVINE

SILVER

A ROSE

BRONZE

S BELLANI

S RUSSON

ADULT FEMALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY

GOLD

L HOPE

SILVER

N MERIDITH

BRONZE

D TEGLAROVA

JUNIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

 

MIC/MID/WELT

GOLD

A BOYCOTT

SILVER

M HEGHATY

BRONZE

J HEYBYRNE

T BALDWIN

JUNIOR MALE WH - YEL

HEAVY

GOLD

W RAHMAN

SILVER

J ADEUTU

BRONZE

B COUSINS

JUNIOR MALE GREEN - BLUE - RED

HEAVY

GOLD

A CONNOR

SILVER

P DION-FINLEY

BRONZE

R EYRE

M PURCHASE

JUNIOR MALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

S MAEGHT

SILVER

R ALVEY

BRONZE

D TODD

JUNIOR FEMALE MIXED GRADE

MIC/MID/WELT

GOLD

H WALKER

SILVER

E WALKER

BRONZE

S SOLOVEVA

S SCOTT

JUNIOR FEMALE MIXED GRADE

MID/WELTER

GOLD

C BOND

SILVER

K BENTLY

JUNIOR FEMALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY/HYPER

GOLD

J HEYBYRNE

SILVER

O FRAZER

CADET MALE MIXED GRADE

MICRO

GOLD

L STONE-MONTGOMERY

SILVER

MICHAEL HERBERT

CADET MALE WH - YEL GRADE

LIGHT

GOLD

R MEREDITH

SILVER

S CHURCHILL

BRONZE

DYLAN YEOMANS

W BURKHILL

CADET MALE GREEN - BLUE

WELTER

GOLD

C HARPER

SILVER

J MORRISON

BRONZE

C BUTLER

T HAYSHAM

CADET MALE MIXED GRADE

WELTER

GOLD

E SEIVWRIGHT

SILVER

B LANGTON

BRONZE

C HAYLE

L SULMAN

CADET MALE RED BELT

WELTER

GOLD

L HATCHARD

SILVER

B CHAPMAN

BRONZE

O ROBRTSHAW

A GOULD

CADET MALE WH - YEL GRADE

MIDDLE

GOLD

J COOPER

SILVER

J SWAN

BRONZE

RHYS MORRIS

I JAMES

CADET MALE GREEEN - BLUE

MIDDLE

GOLD

H EVANS

SILVER

H HETHERINGTON

BRONZE

J CASEY

M BENNET

CADET MALE RED BELT

MIDDLE

GOLD

R SIMPSON

SILVER

B WILSON

BRONZE

R SPIERS

K MARTIN

CADET MALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY

GOLD

C DAVIES

SILVER

J SEABRIGHT-WARNER

BRONZE

L TIGER

A HOBSON

CADET MALE BLUE - RED BELT

HEAVY

GOLD

L REES

SILVER

R BYRNE

BRONZE

C BROWN

R GAMLIN

CADET MALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

B CHANG

SILVER

J SHAW

BRONZE

D JONES

R BAIKA

CADET FEMALE MIXED GRADE

MICRO

GOLD

A KHAN

SILVER

M MAYHEW

BRONZE

H MATTEY

CADET FEMALE MIXED GRADE

LIGHT

GOLD

S HAYSHAM

SILVER

ISABELLA WHITLEY

BRONZE

L ROBERTSON

L BROOKS

CADET FEMALE WHI - YEL

WELTER

GOLD

B JACKSON

SILVER

R NIELSEN

BRONZE

SUMMER ALLWOOD

K FORD

CADET FEMALE GREEN - BLUE

WELTER

GOLD

I ALLEN

SILVER

I HATELY

BRONZE

C PITMAN

A PARSONS

CADET FEMALE YEL - GRN

MIDDLE

GOLD

A CHILCOTT

SILVER

L POWELL

BRONZE

I SOUTHWAY

S PARVIEZ

CADET FEMALE BLUE - RED

MIDDLE

GOLD

R HENLEY

SILVER

L VOYCE

BRONZE

L CRAWLEY

Y SONKI

CADET FEMALE MIXED GRADE

HEAVY

GOLD

G SOUTHWAY

SILVER

E MARSDEN-MAN

BRONZE

R IMSTRELL

S BOWLER

CADET FEMALE BLUE - RED

HEAVY

GOLD

J IVINS

SILVER

J ROWLAND

BRONZE

P PATHAK

AMY SEARLE

CADET FEMALE MIXED GRADE

HYPER

GOLD

C ATTWOOD

SILVER

B STEWET

KIDS KICKER MALE WHITE BELT -120CM

WELTER

GOLD

C ALLEN

SILVER

J FAR

BRONZE

MATTHEW DYER

G GRIFFITHS

KIDS KICKER MALE YELLOW BELT -120CM

WELTER

GOLD

L BYRNE

SILVER

JOSHUA ANNAN

BRONZE

BEN THOMAS

TOBY POSTGATE

KIDS KICKER MALE WHITE BELT -130CM

MIDDLE

GOLD

ETHAN POSTGATE

SILVER

J MITCHELLE

BRONZE

RHYS BOWLEY

M MCISTED

KIDS KICKER MALE YELLOW BELT -130CM

MIDDLE

GOLD

I MOULD

SILVER

J PARVIEZ

BRONZE

JACK PIDDOCK

J TAYLOR

KIDS KICKER MALE GREEN - BLUE -130CM

MIDDLE

GOLD

O TIPPLES

SILVER

J FREEMAN

BRONZE

H DRAKE

J STONE-BAKER

KIDS KICKER MALE MIXED -140CM

HEAVY

GOLD

JOSHUA HILL

SILVER

BAILEY WALSH

BRONZE

M COOMBES

Z BEDAEU-GREVES

KIDS KICKER FEMALE WHI - YEL -130CM

MIDDLE

GOLD

MYA CAMPBELL

SILVER

E McCARTHY

BRONZE

CARLEY LLOYD

N CLAIRE-MAUCHLINE

POWER

JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT

HAND

GOLD

MATTHEW WILSON

FOOT

GOLD

MATTHEW WILSON

ADULT FEM COULERED BELT

HAND

GOLD

FOOT

GOLD

LINDSAY HOPE

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE

SENIOR MALE BLACK BELT

GOLD

P JACKSON

JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT

GOLD

BRAD ROBERTSON

CADET MALE BLACK BELT

GOLD

ROSS SPIERS

CADET COULERED BELT

GOLD

D WELLANDS

KIDS KICKERS ALL IN

GOLD

SEBASTIAN McCARTHY

Written by: Master Ian Lawes - 11th March 2011
[Comments: 2]

Sorry, but you need to login to your account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

Article Feedback:

Peter R Scott ( UK ITF) : 15th March 2011, 13:13

Nice to see the results published
Nicola Barke : 11th March 2011, 18:54
Mark Skyrme ( UK ITF) : 11th March 2011, 12:32

Thanks for the results
Follow us Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Write an Article

Do you have an article to submit?

If you are a registered member of the UK ITF you can add your article, with up to 10 images. You will need to be logged in, and your article will not show until it has been approved.

 

 


 


Are you ITF Certified?
Your Degree
This certificate along with the Mini Cert proves your current grade, the status card proves you are currently an ITF member.

These are the only credentials recognised by the ITF. Any reputable Club or Instructor are proud to display theirs with a current status card.



Find Out More
Find a School
Joins Us !
Contact Us
BTC + UK Sport Recognised
UK ITF Instructors are accredited by the British Taekwondo Council, national governing body for Taekwondo in the UK, which includes DBS/PVG Scheme Enhanced certification, insurance and continued professional development


 

 
Website design and creation © 2007-17 Black Culm Ltd