Back to news

UK ITF Finals Day Champions 2024
28th March 2024

Under 14 Male Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Mason Hamdy

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94649
2nd
Aarya Dissanayake

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94650
3rd
Archie Hope

UTA
No: 94365
 
Under 14 Male 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Mason Hamdy

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94649
2nd
Aarya Dissanayake

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94650
3rd
Archie Hope

UTA
No: 94365
 
Under 14's Female Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Freya West

UTA
No: 94366
2nd
Catherine Newis

UTA
No: 94363
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Lewis Brown

Robertsons Martial Arts - TKD
No: 94436
2nd
Ryan Dimov

UTA
No: 94388
3rd
Luke Burns

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94647
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Brandon Attram

Harlington TKD Club
No: 95203
2nd
Ciaran Corridan

Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do Kingston
No: 94506
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Lewis Lambern

Fishponds TKD Academy
No: 94510
2nd
Thomas Conway

UTA
No: 94370
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
mason Bierton

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94406
2nd
Jakub Liszewski

TST Luton
No: 94816
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Zach Careford

UTA
No: 94369
2nd
Ewan Beel

UTA
No: 94386
3rd
Harry Cochrane

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94409
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Armandes Petruskevicius

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94648
2nd
Oliver Lacey

UTA
No: 94371
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Ryan Dimov

UTA
No: 94388
2nd
Luke Burns

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94647
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
mason Bierton

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94406
2nd
Zach Careford

UTA
No: 94369
3rd
Oliver Lacey

UTA
No: 94371
 
Under 18s Male 14-17 Degree Power Yes
1st
Ryan Dimov

UTA
No: 94388
2nd
Oliver Lacey

UTA
No: 94371
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Alesha Churchward

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94405
2nd
 


Yasmine Zouanki

Trenic TKD
No: 94371

Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Sparring Micro / Lightweight
1st
Freya West

UTA
No: 94366
2nd
Lilly Buxton

Thornbury TKD
No: 94471
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Izzy New

UTA
No: 94368
2nd
Madison Judge

UTA
No: 94367
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Chloe Whelan

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94646
2nd
Elliane Reader

Fishponds TKD Academy
No: 94508
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Abby Stebbing

Robertsons Martial Arts - TKD
No: 94435
2nd
Amelie Barclay

UTA
No: 94387
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Madison Judge

UTA
No: 94367
2nd
Elliane Reader

Fishponds TKD Academy
No: 94508
 
Under 14's & 18s Female 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Freya West

UTA
No: 94366
2nd
Catherine Newis

UTA
No: 94363
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Power Yes
1st
Alesha Churchward

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94405
 
Under 18s Female 14-17 Degree Special Technique Yes
1st
Madison Judge

UTA
No: 94367
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Microweight
2nd 
Eliott Callahan

UTA
No: 94384
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Kieran McDermott

Thornbury TKD
No: 94473
2nd
Leighton Callahan

UTA
No: 94385
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Joel Cassar

Fishponds TKD Academy
No: 94509
2nd
Ellis Lacey

UTA
No: 94373
3rd
Aidan Notley

UTA
No: 94372
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Noah Careford

UTA
No: 94374
2nd
Ilir Hasani

TST Luton
No: 94817
3rd
Bryce Rodgers

Harlington TKD Club
No: 95202
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Harry Evans

Harlington TKD Club
No: 95201
2nd
Ben Turner

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94403
Adult Male 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Sam Cole

Fishponds TKD Academy
No: 94512
2nd
Ilir Hasani

TST Luton
No: 94817
 
Adult Male 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Ben Turner

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94403
2nd
Bryce Rodgers

Harlington TKD Club
No: 95202
 
Adult Male 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Leighton Callahan

UTA
No: 94385
2nd
Ellis Lacey

UTA
No: 94373
3rd
Noah Careford

UTA
No: 94374
 
Adult Male 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Eliott Callahan

UTA
No: 94384
2nd
Graham Pound

Lone Wolf Tae Kwon Do
No: 94479
 
Adult Male 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Adam Everett

Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 94487
2nd
Adam Jones

UTA
No: 94383
 
Adult Male Degree Power Yes
1st
Ben Turner

Torbay Taekwon-Do
No: 94403
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Heavy & Hyperweight
1st
Martina Quinzo

Legends Taekwon-do Academy
No: 95284
2nd
Carys Blackmore

Gassors TKD Wales - Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
No: 94489
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Esme McCarthy

Thornbury TKD
No: 94472
2nd
Chloe Whelan

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94646
Adult Female 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Martina Quinzo

Legends Taekwon-do Academy
No: 95284
2nd
Megan Baynton

Gassors TKD Wales - Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
No: 94490
3rd
Jay Drohan

Gassors TKD Wales - Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
No: 94491
 
Adult Female 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Ella Dent

UTA
No: 94390
2nd
Esme McCarthy

Thornbury TKD
No: 94472
3rd
Carys Blackmore

Gassors TKD Wales - Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
No: 94489
 
Senior Male 3rd & 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Sanjay Sharma

Short Strike Taekwondo - Selston
No: 94486
2nd
Kevin Everett

Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 94488
 
Senior Male 5th & 6th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Greg Rose

UTA
No: 94381
2nd
Stuart Leppard

Thornbury TKD
No: 94474
 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Middle / Heavyweight
1st
Kelly Rose

UTA
No: 94380
2nd
Rebecca Maddock

UTA
No: 94375
 
Senior Female 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Kelly Rose

UTA
No: 94380
2nd
Vicky Paulson

WOLLATON TKD - WVCC
No: 95285
 
Senior Female 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Claire Lacey

UTA
No: 94376
2nd
Tracey Whelpdale

UTA
No: 94377
 
Senior Female 1st & 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Rebecca Maddock

UTA
No: 94375
2nd
Diana O'Malley

Harlington TKD Club
No: 94408
Senior Male Degree Sparring Heavy/Hyper 
 
1st
Stuart Leppard

Thornbury TKD
No: 94474
2nd
Greg Rose

UTA
No: 94381

 

Follow us Follow us on Facebook Follow us on X

News Statistics

Added: 28th March 2024
[Views: 1071]

View all news items

Do you have news?

If there is an item of news that you would like to show on this site then please use our contact us form

 

Are you ITF Certified?
Your Degree
This certificate along with the Mini Cert proves your current grade, the status card proves you are currently an ITF member.

These are the only credentials recognised by the ITF. Any reputable Club or Instructor are proud to display theirs with a current status card.

 
Find Out More
Find a School
Joins Us !
Contact Us
BTC + UK Sport Recognised
UK ITF Instructors are accredited by the British Taekwondo Council, national governing body for Taekwondo in the UK, which includes DBS/PVG Scheme Enhanced certification, insurance and continued professional development


 

 
Website design and creation © 2007-24 Black Culm Ltd